Stage Length: 6.30 Miles
Saturday, September 22, 2012
First Car Out: 6:53 (GMT -8)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 43 Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino 6:32.8 0:00.0 57.74
2 O 2 1 David Higgins / Craig Drew 6:40.9 0:08.1 56.57
3 O 3 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 6:50.4 0:17.6 55.26
4 O 4 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 7:01.2 0:28.4 53.85
5 O 5 76 Patrick Richard / Darren Garrod 7:05.1 0:32.3 53.35
6 SP 1 401 Byron Garth / Christine Beavis 7:21.9 0:49.1 51.32
7 2WD 1 27 Will Orders / Toni Feaver 7:27.5 0:54.7 50.68
8 O 6 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 7:35.5 1:02.7 49.79
9 2WD 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 7:36.7 1:03.9 49.66
10 2WD 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Billy Irvin 7:37.6 1:04.8 49.56
11 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 7:42.7 1:09.9 49.02
12 2WD 4 70 Christopher Duplessis / Alexander Kihurani 7:42.8 1:10.0 49.01
13 G5 1 437 Tom Burress / Don Burress 7:47.9 1:15.1 48.47
14 O 7 77 Viorel Dobasu / Karl Atkinson 7:50.3 1:17.5 48.22
15 O 8 203 Doug Heredos / Daniel Brown 7:50.8 1:18.0 48.17
16 SP 3 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 7:50.9 1:18.1 48.16
17 2WD 5 313 Edward McNelly / Ole Holter 7:54.3 1:21.5 47.82
18 SP 4 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 7:57.3 1:24.5 47.52
19 O 9 707 Will Hudson / Brian Szykowny 7:58.6 1:25.8 47.39
20 L 1 394 Daniel Rockrohr / Eve Thomason 7:59.1 1:26.3 47.34
21 2WD 6 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 7:59.4 1:26.6 47.31
22 G2 1 117 Pete Pollard / Chris Kremer 7:59.9 1:27.1 47.26
23 SP 5 285 Mike Goodwin / Martin Burnley 8:00.3 1:27.5 47.22
24 SP 6 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 8:01.9 1:29.1 47.06
25 SP 7 30 George Plsek / Piers O'Hanlon 8:02.3 1:29.5 47.02
26 G2 2 466 Brian Gottlieb / Daniel Norkus 8:02.9 1:30.1 46.97
27 O 10 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 8:04.9 1:32.1 46.77
28 G2 3 227 Derik Nelson / Lee Clark 8:05.4 1:32.6 46.72
29 G5 2 207 Dave Hintz / Richard Hintz 8:06.3 1:33.5 46.64
30 PGT 1 232 Mark Tabor / Ben Bradley 8:13.4 1:40.6 45.97
31 O 11 399 Josh Shewchuk / Jennifer Daly 8:16.4 1:43.6 45.69
32 O 12 109 Max Riddle / Aaron Neumann 8:18.6 1:45.8 45.49
33 SP 8 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 8:19.8 1:47.0 45.38
34 SP 9 787 Wim van der Poel / Bryan Lord 8:23.9 1:51.1 45.01
35 L 2 78 Nicholas Ellefson / Jermond Ellefson 8:27.7 1:54.9 44.67
36 L 3 23 Lars Wolfe / Adam Kneipp 8:29.0 1:56.2 44.56
37 L 4 427 Nate Foley / Joel Pacello 8:31.9 1:59.1 44.31
38 L 5 297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer 8:32.0 1:59.2 44.3
39 G5 3 284 Bryan Watson / Rudy Watson 8:34.5 2:01.7 44.08
40 SP 10 631 Michael O'Leary / John O'leary 8:35.2 2:02.4 44.02
41 G2 4 96 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar 8:35.5 2:02.7 44
42 L 6 49 Corey Salsbery / Michael Milos 8:37.6 2:04.8 43.82
43 G2 5 104 Albert Kun / Bruce Parker 8:40.8 2:08.0 43.55
44 SP 11 36 Scott Kovalik / Jason Roy 8:42.3 2:09.5 43.42
45 P 1 271 Matthew Tabor / Kathryn Hansen 8:44.2 2:11.4 43.27
46 G2 6 294 Barrett Dash / Jennifer Majszak 8:48.0 2:15.2 42.95
47 SP 12 55 Andy Kingsley / Preston Osborn 8:48.2 2:15.4 42.94
48 G5 4 990 Scott Koch / Michael Caso 8:49.4 2:16.6 42.84
49 L 7 808 Julian Fohrman / Tuesday Paulson 8:51.9 2:19.1 42.64
50 G2 7 742 Adam Crane / Britta Nielsen 8:53.8 2:21.0 42.49
51 G2 8 206 Dustin Embrey / Jeff Canavan 8:55.7 2:22.9 42.34
52 2WD 7 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 8:56.2 2:23.4 42.3
53 O 13 438 Viktor Bartosek / John 'Nick' Taylor 8:58.2 2:25.4 42.14
54 P 2 113 Jeff Tooth / Kathryn Hardy 8:59.8 2:27.0 42.02
55 PGT 2 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 8:59.8 2:27.0 42.02
56 2WD 8 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 9:03.3 2:30.5 41.74
57 L 8 959 Matthew Coffman / Jason Grahn 9:07.4 2:34.6 41.43
58 G2 9 86 John Reed / Ryan Scott 9:11.6 2:38.8 41.12
59 G2 10 509 Dave Clark / Jenatte Clark 9:11.8 2:39.0 41.1
60 L 9 124 Ray Piloto / Cory Grunwald 9:17.5 2:44.7 40.68
61 L 10 24 Tracey Gardiner / John Dillon 9:22.7 2:49.9 40.31
62 G5 5 141 Sean Medcroft / Jenne Medcroft 9:23.2 2:50.4 40.27
63 L 11 61 Agatino Fortunato / Steven Warren 9:27.9 2:55.1 39.94
64 O 14 238 Matt Binczewski / Nic Binczewski 9:41.7 3:08.9 38.99
65 O 15 214 Phil Meyers / Tracy Manspeaker 9:43.3 3:10.5 38.88
66 P 3 222 Bruce Tabor / John Elkin 10:05.8 3:33.0 37.44
67 L 12 611 Benjamin Massey / C. Taylor Massey 10:07.9 3:35.1 37.31
68 G2 11 178 Quinn Morley / Kaylan O'Connor 10:14.1 3:41.3 36.93
69 G2 12 757 Christopher Kobayashi / Robert Gobright 10:23.1 3:50.3 36.4
70 L 13 853 Amanda Skelly / Derrick Rudisel 10:28.3 3:55.5 36.1
71 G2 13 133 Frank McKinnon / John Putnam 11:25.7 4:52.9 33.08



 
BlackBullet Content ©2009 Rally America, Inc.