Stage Length: 7.32 Miles
Saturday, September 22, 2012
First Car Out: 9:08 (GMT -8)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 43 Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino 6:41.1 0:00.0 65.7
2 O 2 1 David Higgins / Craig Drew 6:45.1 0:04.0 65.05
3 O 3 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 6:48.1 0:07.0 64.57
4 O 4 76 Patrick Richard / Darren Garrod 7:10.6 0:29.5 61.2
5 O 5 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 7:11.0 0:29.9 61.14
6 SP 1 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 7:31.6 0:50.5 58.35
7 SP 2 401 Byron Garth / Christine Beavis 7:36.1 0:55.0 57.78
8 O 6 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 7:39.8 0:58.7 57.31
9 2WD 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Alexander Kihurani 7:40.7 0:59.6 57.2
10 2WD 2 27 Will Orders / Toni Feaver 7:48.0 1:06.9 56.31
11 2WD 3 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 7:48.5 1:07.4 56.25
12 O 7 109 Max Riddle / Aaron Neumann 7:51.8 1:10.7 55.85
13 O 8 707 Will Hudson / Brian Szykowny 7:57.2 1:16.1 55.22
14 O 9 77 Viorel Dobasu / Karl Atkinson 7:57.2 1:16.1 55.22
15 SP 3 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 7:58.8 1:17.7 55.04
16 SP 4 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 7:59.3 1:18.2 54.98
17 O 10 203 Doug Heredos / Daniel Brown 8:02.5 1:21.4 54.62
18 G2 1 227 Derik Nelson / Lee Clark 8:03.8 1:22.7 54.47
19 G2 2 742 Adam Crane / Britta Nielsen 8:03.8 1:22.7 54.47
20 2WD 4 313 Edward McNelly / Ole Holter 8:06.5 1:25.4 54.17
21 2WD 5 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 8:08.2 1:27.1 53.98
22 SP 5 30 George Plsek / Piers O'Hanlon 8:09.2 1:28.1 53.87
23 O 11 399 Josh Shewchuk / Jennifer Daly 8:15.8 1:34.7 53.15
24 SP 6 285 Mike Goodwin / Martin Burnley 8:18.3 1:37.2 52.88
25 SP 7 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 8:18.5 1:37.4 52.86
26 G5 1 207 Dave Hintz / Richard Hintz 8:20.7 1:39.6 52.63
27 L 1 394 Daniel Rockrohr / Eve Thomason 8:24.0 1:42.9 52.29
28 PGT 1 232 Mark Tabor / Ben Bradley 8:30.0 1:48.9 51.67
29 G2 3 117 Pete Pollard / Chris Kremer 8:34.8 1:53.7 51.19
30 L 2 49 Corey Salsbery / Michael Milos 8:37.1 1:56.0 50.96
31 L 3 297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer 8:43.2 2:02.1 50.37
32 SP 8 787 Wim van der Poel / Bryan Lord 8:45.8 2:04.7 50.12
33 L 4 23 Lars Wolfe / Adam Kneipp 8:47.4 2:06.3 49.97
34 SP 9 631 Michael O'Leary / John O'leary 8:48.6 2:07.5 49.85
35 L 5 427 Nate Foley / Joel Pacello 8:54.2 2:13.1 49.33
36 L 6 959 Matthew Coffman / Jason Grahn 8:57.5 2:16.4 49.03
37 G5 2 990 Scott Koch / Michael Caso 8:57.7 2:16.6 49.01
38 G2 4 86 John Reed / Ryan Scott 8:58.1 2:17.0 48.97
39 G2 5 96 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar 8:58.8 2:17.7 48.91
40 O 12 438 Viktor Bartosek / John 'Nick' Taylor 9:00.0 2:18.9 48.8
41 G2 6 294 Barrett Dash / Jennifer Majszak 9:00.0 2:18.9 48.8
42 G2 7 104 Albert Kun / Bruce Parker 9:05.3 2:24.2 48.33
43 G2 8 206 Dustin Embrey / Jeff Canavan 9:05.6 2:24.5 48.3
44 SP 10 36 Scott Kovalik / Jason Roy 9:12.3 2:31.2 47.71
45 SP 11 55 Andy Kingsley / Preston Osborn 9:13.7 2:32.6 47.59
46 PGT 2 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 9:14.6 2:33.5 47.52
47 L 7 124 Ray Piloto / Cory Grunwald 9:20.8 2:39.7 46.99
48 2WD 6 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 9:25.2 2:44.1 46.62
49 P 1 271 Matthew Tabor / Kathryn Hansen 9:28.3 2:47.2 46.37
50 L 8 61 Agatino Fortunato / Steven Warren 9:28.3 2:47.2 46.37
51 L 9 24 Tracey Gardiner / John Dillon 9:33.6 2:52.5 45.94
52 G2 9 466 Brian Gottlieb / Daniel Norkus 9:34.6 2:53.5 45.86
53 P 2 113 Jeff Tooth / Kathryn Hardy 9:35.1 2:54.0 45.82
54 L 10 808 Julian Fohrman / Tuesday Paulson 9:38.6 2:57.5 45.54
55 P 3 222 Bruce Tabor / John Elkin 9:44.0 3:02.9 45.12
56 G5 3 141 Sean Medcroft / Jenne Medcroft 9:53.6 3:12.5 44.39
57 O 13 214 Phil Meyers / Tracy Manspeaker 10:11.0 3:29.9 43.13
58 G2 10 178 Quinn Morley / Kaylan O'Connor 10:31.5 3:50.4 41.73
59 L 11 611 Benjamin Massey / C. Taylor Massey 10:32.6 3:51.5 41.66
60 L 12 853 Amanda Skelly / Derrick Rudisel 10:49.7 4:08.6 40.56
61 O 14 238 Matt Binczewski / Nic Binczewski 17:19.5 10:38.4 25.35
62 G2 11 757 Christopher Kobayashi / Robert Gobright 24:53.3 18:12.2 17.65
63 G5 4 284 Bryan Watson / Rudy Watson 25:02.4 18:21.3 17.54
64 G2 12 509 Dave Clark / Jenatte Clark 56:02.7 49:21.6 7.84
G5 437 Tom Burress / Don Burress DNF
SP 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski DNF: Crash
2WD 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller DNF
L 78 Nicholas Ellefson / Jermond Ellefson DNF: Rolled



 
BlackBullet Content ©2009 Rally America, Inc.