Stage Length: 2.85 Miles
Friday, May 19, 2017
First Car Out: 14:50 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 2:52.1 0:00.0 59.62
2 O 1 60 Gary Donoghue / Andrew Browne 2:52.9 0:00.8 59.34
3 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 2:56.5 0:04.4 58.13
4 2WD 1 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn 2:57.9 0:05.8 57.67
5 2WD 2 78 Dave Wallingford / Aaron Crescenti 2:58.3 0:06.2 57.54
6 SP 2 660 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman 2:59.9 0:07.8 57.03
7 2WD 3 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 3:01.0 0:08.9 56.69
8 2WD 4 902 James Robinson / Brian Penza 3:01.8 0:09.7 56.44
9 SP 3 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 3:01.9 0:09.8 56.4
10 2WD 5 234 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer 3:01.9 0:09.8 56.4
11 2WD 6 845 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach 3:02.2 0:10.1 56.31
12 SP 4 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 3:04.8 0:12.7 55.52
13 SP 5 666 Michael Engle / Cameron Carr 3:05.3 0:13.2 55.37
14 NLO 1 636 Samir Kaltak / Anthony Vohs 3:05.5 0:13.4 55.31
15 SP 6 299 Adam Kimmett / Adam Moore 3:05.8 0:13.7 55.22
16 SP 7 777 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques 3:06.3 0:14.2 55.07
17 O 3 386 Brad Morris / Ryan Scott 3:08.6 0:16.5 54.4
18 SP 8 815 Zachary Whitebread / Gabriel Weiss 3:09.3 0:17.2 54.2
19 O 4 888 Jari Hamalainen / Richard Vaught 3:09.3 0:17.2 54.2
20 NLO 2 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 3:09.3 0:17.2 54.2
21 NLO 3 63 Reid Andress / Jared Lantzy 3:09.7 0:17.6 54.09
22 SP 9 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Dominik Jozwiak 3:11.8 0:19.7 53.49
23 SP 10 330 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara 3:14.2 0:22.1 52.83
24 2WD 7 15 William Petrow / Fabio Costa 3:14.7 0:22.6 52.7
25 SP 11 750 Meredith Pritchard / Erica Meier 3:15.2 0:23.1 52.56
26 O 5 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 3:17.0 0:24.9 52.08
27 2WD 8 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 3:17.5 0:25.4 51.95
28 B 1 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 3:19.5 0:27.4 51.43
29 O 6 221 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 3:19.9 0:27.8 51.33
30 B 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera-Pullen 3:20.1 0:28.0 51.27
31 SP 12 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 3:20.1 0:28.0 51.27
32 2WD 9 907 Jonas Lajos / Villo Cseh 3:22.1 0:30.0 50.77
33 2WD 10 735 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps 3:22.2 0:30.1 50.74
34 SP 13 154 Travis Clark / Kendal Clark 3:22.8 0:30.7 50.59
35 2WD 11 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 3:23.4 0:31.3 50.44
36 SP 14 124 Dan Finn / Teena Hauxwell-Finn 3:23.8 0:31.7 50.34
37 2WD 12 482 Gustavo Garrido / Ozgur Simsek 3:24.2 0:32.1 50.24
38 2WD 13 536 Michael Gillespie / Brian McNamara 3:24.4 0:32.3 50.2
39 2WD 14 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 3:25.1 0:33.0 50.02
40 NLO 4 170 Nick Balzer / Brian Arpke 3:25.9 0:33.8 49.83
41 2WD 15 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 3:29.8 0:37.7 48.9
42 2WD 16 723 William Marenich / Ian Holmes 3:29.9 0:37.8 48.88
43 2WD 17 66 Michael Halley / Carl Payne 3:30.9 0:38.8 48.65
44 2WD 18 162 Colin Ravenscroft / Bradley Legris 3:31.8 0:39.7 48.44
45 2WD 19 348 John Concha / Mark Tisdel 3:31.9 0:39.8 48.42
46 O 7 931 Donald Kennedy / Matthew Rhoads 3:32.4 0:40.3 48.31
47 SP 15 51 Brian Battocchi / Aris Mantopoulos 3:32.5 0:40.4 48.28
48 2WD 20 62 Dexter Clark / Brendan MacFarlane 3:33.6 0:41.5 48.03
49 SP 16 101 Sebastian Gomez Abero / Kieran Wright 3:34.8 0:42.7 47.77
50 O 8 179 Dennis Romero / Andres Romero 3:35.1 0:43.0 47.7
51 2WD 21 328 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 3:40.5 0:48.4 46.53
52 2WD 22 929 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza 3:40.6 0:48.5 46.51
53 SP 17 813 Ray Metts / Kourosh Neshat 3:41.0 0:48.9 46.43
54 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 3:49.9 0:57.8 44.63
55 2WD 23 412 Alan Edwards / Daniel Baker 3:51.6 0:59.5 44.3
56 2WD 24 413 Zachary Lumsden / Steven Harrell 3:54.8 1:02.7 43.7
57 2WD 25 610 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden 3:55.8 1:03.7 43.51
58 2WD 26 193 Adam Brock / Brian Huntsbarger 4:08.0 1:15.9 41.37
59 2WD 27 138 James Hewson / Jay Anderson 4:27.2 1:35.1 38.4
60 2WD 28 422 John Barnett / Wilson von Kessler 4:41.0 1:48.9 36.51
SP 767 Sumit Panjabi / Matthew James DNF
O 33 Jason Smith / Jared Lantzy DNF



 
BlackBullet Content ©2009 Rally America, Inc.