Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 94 O 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
49:11.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
49:22.3 0:10.5 0:10.5
3 3 L 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
50:16.2 1:04.4 0:53.9
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
51:09.6 1:57.8 0:53.4
5 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
52:41.5 3:29.7 1:31.9
6 82 2WD 1 Mike Hurst / Katherine Hurst
1974 Ford Capri
54:27.2 5:15.4 1:45.7
7 666 L 4 Caner Yildiz / Bernard Mc Sweeney
2006 Subaru Impreza
54:31.0 5:19.2 0:03.8
8 216 2WD 2 Michael Ryba / Burke Davis
1993 Honda Civic
55:34.8 6:23.0 1:03.8
9 305 2WD 3 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
56:18.7 7:06.9 0:43.9
10 260 O 3 Brian Ballinger / Cameron Carr
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
56:37.3 7:25.5 0:18.6
11 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
57:13.2 8:01.4 0:35.9
12 92 2WD 4 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT
58:18.0 9:06.2 1:04.8
13 2 84 O 4 Rob Sackyta / Gordon Switzer
2003 Subaru WRX
58:46.3 9:34.5 0:28.3
14 4 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS8 +1:00.0
10:20.5 0:46.0
15 1 608 O 5 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
59:40.9 10:29.1 0:08.6
16 3 267 L 5 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
(1 min early at ATC SCV In) +1:00.0
(3 min late at ATC 7) +0:30.0

Total as of SS8 +1:30.0
10:40.8 0:11.7
17 2 27 L 6 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
59:56.4 10:44.6 0:03.8
18 1 513 2WD 5 1 Eric Anderson / Julie Anderson
1983 Toyota Celica
60:12.8 11:01.0 0:16.4
19 5 255 2WD 6 1 Steven Olona / Zach Pfeil
2011 Honda CRZ
60:45.8 11:34.0 0:33.0
20 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:04:11.8 15:00.0 3:26.0
21 108 2WD 7 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
1:07:43.5 18:31.7 3:31.7
22 929 2WD 8 Alex Berger / Dan Finn
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS8 +1:00.0
21:53.7 3:22.0
31 SP Jeffrey Reamer / Zachary Jacques
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
DNF
76 2WD Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
DNF
51 L Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
DNF
201 2WD Adam VanDamme / Aaron Randles
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
DNF
12 L Steve Gingras / Katie Gingras
1993 Subaru Impreza RWX
DNF
70 L Michael Engle / Lauren Engle
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF


 
BlackBullet Content ©2009 Rally America, Inc.