Sno*Drift Summer National 2018 Final Results

Official Results

Pos O/A Pos I/C Class Car # Driver / Co-Driver Car SS-1 SS-2 SS-3 SS-4 SS-5 SS-6 SS-7 SS-8 Rd. Pts. Total
1 1 O 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto 5:37.4 5:35.5 5:35.5 5:33.1 4:44.4 8:35.7 4:48.2 8:42.0 49:11.8
2 1 L 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS 5:59.1 5:52.4 5:39.9 5:46.0 4:44.3 8:23.3 4:40.2 8:17.1 49:22.3
3 2 L 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 2002 Subaru WRX Wagon 5:49.9 5:53.9 5:51.1 5:52.4 4:50.3 8:30.7 4:49.2 8:38.7 50:16.2
4 2 O 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 2000 Subaru Impreza 5:55.1 5:59.0 5:53.1 6:03.7 4:54.2 8:41.0 4:52.4 8:51.1 51:09.6
5 3 L 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 2000 Subaru Impreza 6:07.9 6:09.6 6:01.9 6:09.7 5:09.2 9:01.8 5:01.0 9:00.4 52:41.5
6 1 2WD 82 Mike Hurst / Katherine Hurst 1974 Ford Capri 6:13.9 6:22.5 6:16.1 6:26.4 5:13.8 9:14.8 5:12.8 9:26.9 54:27.2
7 4 L 666 Caner Yildiz / Bernard Mc Sweeney 2006 Subaru Impreza 6:23.7 6:15.1 6:16.3 6:40.5 5:21.3 9:13.1 5:09.7 9:11.3 54:31.0
8 2 2WD 216 Michael Ryba / Burke Davis 1993 Honda Civic 6:39.9 6:44.0 6:29.9 6:40.5 5:22.0 9:19.3 5:09.5 9:09.7 55:34.8
9 3 2WD 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 2013 Subaru BRZ 6:38.2 6:39.7 6:29.7 6:40.5 5:20.9 9:30.8 5:13.4 9:45.5 56:18.7
10 3 O 260 Brian Ballinger / Cameron Carr 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX 6:44.5 6:36.1 6:32.6 6:40.5 5:24.7 9:37.0 5:26.8 9:35.1 56:37.3
11 1 B 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 2015 Honda Fit 6:47.8 6:46.4 6:39.1 6:40.5 5:37.0 9:42.4 5:23.8 9:36.2 57:13.2
12 4 2WD 92 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT 6:42.6 6:52.3 6:35.3 6:40.5 5:43.7 9:38.4 5:39.3 10:25.9 58:18.0
13 4 O 84 Rob Sackyta / Gordon Switzer 2003 Subaru WRX 7:01.1 6:52.4 6:54.6 6:40.5 5:39.6 10:18.5 5:28.7 9:50.9 58:46.3
14 2 B 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 2012 CHEVY SONIC 6:54.8 7:11.2 6:43.5 6:40.5 5:35.8 9:54.3 5:31.7 10:00.5 1:00.0 59:32.3
15 5 O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5 6:53.4 6:56.0 6:58.7 6:40.5 5:49.5 10:23.4 5:46.5 10:12.9 59:40.9
16 5 L 267 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan 2000 Subaru Impreza 6:25.3 6:16.5 6:19.2 6:19.1 5:15.0 9:09.8 6:42.8 11:54.9 1:30.0 59:52.6
17 6 L 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 1996 Audi A4 7:05.0 7:08.6 6:59.2 6:40.5 6:01.7 10:15.4 5:47.8 9:58.2 59:56.4
18 5 2WD 513 Eric Anderson / Julie Anderson 1983 Toyota Celica 7:00.1 7:05.2 6:55.6 6:40.5 5:50.2 10:16.3 5:42.5 10:42.4 60:12.8
19 6 2WD 255 Steven Olona / Zach Pfeil 2011 Honda CRZ 7:17.9 7:05.0 6:58.1 6:40.5 5:34.9 9:51.5 5:18.3 11:59.6 60:45.8
20 6 O 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 1998 Subaru Impreza 7:20.2 7:38.1 7:14.1 6:40.5 6:21.4 11:30.7 5:59.4 11:27.4 1:04:11.8
21 7 2WD 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 1990 BMW 325is 6:30.9 6:26.1 6:19.6 6:40.5 17:05.6 9:32.1 5:23.8 9:44.9 1:07:43.5
22 8 2WD 929 Alex Berger / Dan Finn 1997 Ford Escort ZX2 8:14.0 8:49.0 8:12.4 6:40.5 7:03.3 12:07.6 6:49.2 12:09.5 1:00.0 1:11:05.5
SP 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Zachary Jacques 2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI 6:11.7 DNF
2WD 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 2002 Mitsubishi Lancer 6:24.4 6:29.2 6:37.3 DNF
L 51 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy 2001 Subaru Impreza 6:00.0 6:02.7 5:53.5 6:01.6 DNF
2WD 201 Adam VanDamme / Aaron Randles 1981 Volkswagen Rabbit 18:10.6 DNF
L 12 Steve Gingras / Katie Gingras 1993 Subaru Impreza RWX 6:25.1 8:11.9 19:09.9 5:22.1 9:45.2 5:26.2 9:50.2 DNF
L 70 Michael Engle / Lauren Engle 2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L) 6:27.0 6:17.6 6:32.3 DNF